Active15734164Private limited companyBolton

TSA CREATIVE LIMITED

Significant control: Thea Gilmore (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tsa Creative Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TSA CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15734164) incorporated on 22 May 2024, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025 and cash of £52k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,026 companies in specialised design activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,067 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Thea Gilmore
    Individual · since 22 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£52k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025—£52k£1,065———1
Cash per employee£52kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,967
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TSA CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.