Active15734659Private limited companyGravesend

PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

E31/100

Owned by Tivers Holing Co. Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15734659) incorporated on 22 May 2024, registered in Gravesend. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£18k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£18k——£22k——1
Current ratio0.12Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-17,760 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.12
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-22
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Tivers Holing Co. Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.