Active15739579Private limited companyPoole

HARVITTA LTD

Significant control: Asher Carehome Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harvitta Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARVITTA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15739579) incorporated on 24 May 2024, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 533 comparable companies in Other (median £1,059, upper quartile £214k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Asher Carehome Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 9 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Varinder Kaur Aujla
    Individual · since 24 May 2024 · ceased 9 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Harbinder Singh
    Individual · since 24 May 2024 · ceased 9 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARVITTA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.