Active15743089Private limited companyBirmingham

MOTOKEYZ LTD

Significant control: Kieran David Brotherson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Motokeyz Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Motokeyz Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOTOKEYZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15743089) incorporated on 26 May 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,770, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 72 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,123, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kieran David Brotherson
    Individual · since 26 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45400
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,770
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,770——£3,056——0
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,770 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,770 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOTOKEYZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.