Active15746628Private limited companyLiverpool

RAINCATCHER MPP LIMITED

Significant control: Featuristic Group Limited (25–50%), Yellow Pill Films Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Raincatcher Mpp Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Raincatcher Mpp Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAINCATCHER MPP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15746628) incorporated on 28 May 2024, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £24k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 123 companies in motion picture production activities in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £31 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Featuristic Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Yellow Pill Films Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 276 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£24k
−77%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−40%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£24k£66k£1.20m——3
31 March 2025—£105k£459k£1.53m——5
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,063Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 276 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAINCATCHER MPP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.