Active15752314Private limited companyColchester

WILLIAMREECE LTD

Significant control: William Doyle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Williamreece Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILLIAMREECE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15752314) incorporated on 31 May 2024, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,037 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,152, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Doyle
    Individual · since 31 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILLIAMREECE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.