Active15814600Private limited companyDoncaster

TCHUB YORKSHIRE LTD

Significant control: Brett Riley-Tomlinson (25–50%), Stephen Richard Caile (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tchub Yorkshire Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tchub Yorkshire Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TCHUB YORKSHIRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15814600) incorporated on 2 July 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £49, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 154 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £3,406, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Brett Riley-Tomlinson
    Individual · since 2 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Richard Caile
    Individual · since 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paul Robert Francis
    Individual · since 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Clynton Johnson
    Individual · since 2 July 2024 · ceased 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£49
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£49——£4,395——2
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £49 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TCHUB YORKSHIRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.