Active15815248Private limited companyOldham

PRECISION FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Andrew David Nicholson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Precision Facility Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISION FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15815248) incorporated on 2 July 2024, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £150k and cash of £172k, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 274 comparable companies in Manchester (median £11k, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew David Nicholson
    Individual · since 8 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Louise Crosby
    Individual · since 2 July 2024 · ceased 8 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£150k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£172k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£150k£172k£11k———3
1 July 2024———————
Cash per employee£57kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £149,634 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £172,437
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £150k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISION FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.