Active15816370Private limited companyBolton

SKY RUSH LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKY RUSH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15816370) incorporated on 3 July 2024, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£3,120 and cash of £8,855, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 228 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,318, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£3,120
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£8,855
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£3,120£8,855————4
Cash per employee£2,214Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,120 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Umar Shahzad
    Individual · since 3 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,120 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKY RUSH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.