Active15820481Private limited companySwansea

CLYDACH KEBAB CK LTD

Significant control: Sureyya Saglam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Clydach Kebab Ck Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clydach Kebab Ck Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLYDACH KEBAB CK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15820481) incorporated on 4 July 2024, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 270 companies in take-away food shops and mobile food stands in Swansea with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,035 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sureyya Saglam
    Individual · since 4 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£287——4
Current ratio5.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.27
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLYDACH KEBAB CK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.