Active15821307Private limited companyDunstable

CASUAL COOLNESS LTD

Significant control: Samuel Dagogo Briggs (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Casual Coolness Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Casual Coolness Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASUAL COOLNESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15821307) incorporated on 5 July 2024, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,422 comparable companies in the UK (median £576, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Dagogo Briggs
    Individual · since 5 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASUAL COOLNESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.