Active15824253Private limited companySt. Helens

YICKER VAPES LTD

Significant control: Raymond Finch (25–50%), Michelle Anne Finch (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yicker Vapes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YICKER VAPES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15824253) incorporated on 8 July 2024, registered in St. Helens. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£357, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,315 comparable companies in Manchester (median £346, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Raymond Finch
    Individual · since 8 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Michelle Anne Finch
    Individual · since 8 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£357
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£357—£2,000£2,357——2
Current ratio0.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-357 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.85
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £357 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YICKER VAPES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.