Active15829101Private limited companyBirmingham

CMA PROPERTIES 01 LTD

Significant control: Naveed Ur Rehman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cma Properties 01 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cma Properties 01 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMA PROPERTIES 01 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15829101) incorporated on 9 July 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 552 companies in renting and operating of housing association real estate in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £973 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Naveed Ur Rehman
    Individual · since 9 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£12k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£12k£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMA PROPERTIES 01 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.