Active15834323Private limited companyBarnet

MERSAN LTD

Owned by Meric Baykal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MERSAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15834323) incorporated on 12 July 2024, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,345 and cash of £332, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 180 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,569, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46341
Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
SIC 46360
Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,345
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£332
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£4,345£332£853———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,345 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Meric Baykal
    Individual · since 12 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,345 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MERSAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.