Active15836860Private limited companyLeicester

MHZH LTD

Significant control: Mohamed Adel Mohamed Hafez Mohamed Hamid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mhzh Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MHZH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15836860) incorporated on 13 July 2024, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £58k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 51 comparable companies in Leicester (median £100, upper quartile £3,461).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Mohamed Adel Mohamed Hafez Mohamed Hamid
    Individual · since 13 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£21k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£58k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£21k£58k—£39k——1
Current ratio1.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,911 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.5
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £58,441
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MHZH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.