Active15839394Private limited companyDeal

LAPIN LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAPIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15839394) incorporated on 15 July 2024, registered in Deal. Its registered activity is manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles (SIC 23410). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 353 comparable companies in the UK (median £350, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 23410
Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles
SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2——£0——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Catherine Nonie Bouverat
    Individual · since 15 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Patrick Wilson
    Individual · since 15 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAPIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.