Active15843267Private limited companyBlyth

L.A CLEANROOMS LTD

Significant control: Lee Watts (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for L.A Cleanrooms Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L.A Cleanrooms Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L.A CLEANROOMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15843267) incorporated on 17 July 2024, registered in Blyth. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £6,218, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 341 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £2,469, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lee Watts
    Individual · since 17 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 185 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£12k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£6,218
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£12k£6,218£9,607———1
16 July 2024———————
Cash per employee£6,218Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,256 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L.A CLEANROOMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.