Active15843757Private limited companyPontyclun

AIS RETAILERS LTD

Significant control: Vivek Sharma (significant control), Sarfraz Ibadat (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ais Retailers Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ais Retailers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIS RETAILERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15843757) incorporated on 17 July 2024, registered in Pontyclun. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £4,085 and cash of £17k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 319 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £206, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Vivek Sharma
    Individual · since 17 July 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sarfraz Ibadat
    Individual · since 1 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£4,085
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£17k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£4,085£17k—£20k——2
Current ratio3.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,354Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,085 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.84
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,085 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIS RETAILERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.