Active15849746Private limited companyHenley-On-Thames

HAEP LTD

Significant control: Ellen Adele Hayley Phillips (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Haep Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAEP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15849746) incorporated on 21 July 2024, registered in Henley-On-Thames. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,349 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £6,933).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Ellen Adele Hayley Phillips
    Individual · since 21 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAEP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.