Active15852080Private limited companyDoncaster

G&D INTERTRADE LTD

Significant control: Gillian Blossom Dawuda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for G&D Intertrade Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G&D Intertrade Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G&D INTERTRADE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15852080) incorporated on 22 July 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 341 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £5,947, upper quartile £158k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Gillian Blossom Dawuda
    Individual · since 22 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 554 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1——————
31 July 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 554 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G&D INTERTRADE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.