Active15853859Private limited companyChorley

TRISONIC DISCOVERY LTD

Significant control: Hamilton Bonaduz Ag (25–50%), Hamilton Company (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trisonic Discovery Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRISONIC DISCOVERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15853859) incorporated on 23 July 2024, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £46k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 59 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £51k, upper quartile £301k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Hamilton Bonaduz Ag
    corporate entity, Switzerland · since 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hamilton Company
    corporate entity, United States · since 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Timothy Dale Dawes
    Individual · since 23 July 2024 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dhireshan Gadiagellan
    Individual · since 23 July 2024 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Stuart Counsell
    Individual · since 23 July 2024 · ceased 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andreas Wieland
    Individual · since 15 September 2025 · ceased 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£34k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£46k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£34k£46k—£12k——0
Current ratio3.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,681 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.85
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRISONIC DISCOVERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.