Active15854131Private limited companySouthampton

IVY & WILD LTD

Significant control: Jade Shirley Wyatt (25–50%), Gregory David Allen (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ivy & Wild Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ivy & Wild Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IVY & WILD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15854131) incorporated on 23 July 2024, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £8,907 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £47k. Net assets rose 1294% on the prior period (£639).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,000 comparable companies in the UK (median £790, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Jade Shirley Wyatt
    Individual · since 23 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gregory David Allen
    Individual · since 23 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 552 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£8,907
+1294%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jul 2025
Turnover
£47k
Not reported the period before
Employees
2
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
£8,907
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£8,907£0£7,914£56£47k—2
31 July 2025£639£467£0£75——0
Current ratio141.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,907 at 31 July 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1293.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 141.32
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 552 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,907 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £639 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Ivy & Wild Ltd

Looking for a different Ivy & Wild Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for IVY & WILD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.