Active15858558Private limited companyLondon

TWENTY TWO PROJECT LTD

Significant control: Aygyun Gerasimov Svetozarov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Twenty Two Project Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of machine tools (SIC 46620). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWENTY TWO PROJECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15858558) incorporated on 25 July 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of machine tools (SIC 46620). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 566 comparable companies in the UK (median £33k, upper quartile £222k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aygyun Gerasimov Svetozarov
    Individual · since 25 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 524 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46620
Wholesale of machine tools
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£100£100—————
30 June 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 June 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 524 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of machine tools), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWENTY TWO PROJECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.