Active15859055Private limited companyLondon

G8TCM LTD

Significant control: Trevor Alfred Hudson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G8tcm Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G8TCM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15859055) incorporated on 25 July 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Trevor Alfred Hudson
    Individual · since 25 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 554 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1——————
31 July 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 554 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G8TCM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.