Active15861403Private limited companyWellingborough

VANDERSWISH LTD

Owned by Natasha Rumbidzai Bayipayi and Isaac Obeng Darko

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VANDERSWISH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15861403) incorporated on 26 July 2024, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of −£4,225, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 211% on the prior period (£3,810).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 169 comparable companies in Northampton (median £15k, upper quartile £235k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
−£4,225
−211%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
−£4,225
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026−£4,225—————0
31 July 2025£3,810——£3,828——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,225 at 31 July 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-210.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Natasha Rumbidzai Bayipayi
    Individual · since 26 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Isaac Obeng Darko
    Individual · since 26 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,225 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,810 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VANDERSWISH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.