Active15863712Private limited companyAshford

PH & PA LTD

Significant control: Phurgyalzin Sherpa (25–50%), Pratik Chahar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ph & Pa Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ph & Pa Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PH & PA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15863712) incorporated on 29 July 2024, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £18k, with 10 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 474 comparable companies in Kent (median £10, upper quartile £9,731).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Phurgyalzin Sherpa
    Individual · since 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Pratik Chahar
    Individual · since 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£16k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£18k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£16k£18k£1,404———10
28 July 2024———————
Cash per employee£1,765Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,669 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PH & PA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.