Active15867715Private limited companyWelwyn Garden City

SARA HADDOCK LTD

Significant control: Sara Dawn Haddock (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sara Haddock Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARA HADDOCK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15867715) incorporated on 31 July 2024, registered in Welwyn Garden City. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £18k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 139 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £5,622, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Sara Dawn Haddock
    Individual · since 31 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£51k
+29%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£18k
+930%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£51k£18k−£720£32k——0
31 March 2025£40k£1,757£3,600£33k——0
Current ratio0.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,338 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+29.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.54
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARA HADDOCK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.