Active15867765Private limited companyBasildon

RAM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by Michelle Hones (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15867765) incorporated on 31 July 2024, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 188 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,376, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 July 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Michelle Hones
    Individual · since 31 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Desmond Patrick Houston
    Individual · since 31 July 2024 · ceased 11 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAM INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.