Active15870765Private limited companyBourne End

ADI LEAK SOLUTIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Adi Leak Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Adi Leak Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADI LEAK SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15870765) incorporated on 1 August 2024, registered in Bourne End. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £226k and cash of £733k, with 7 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 333 comparable companies in Reading (median £12k, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 August 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£226k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£733k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£226k£733k£39k———7
31 July 2024———————
Cash per employee£105kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £226,263 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £733,016
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £226k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADI LEAK SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.