Active15871712Private limited companyLondon

NEWTY LTD

Significant control: Peter Albert Whelan (50–75%), Grace Freemantle (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Newty Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEWTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15871712) incorporated on 2 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £55k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 983 comparable companies in London (median £585, upper quartile £7,766).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Albert Whelan
    Individual · since 2 August 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Grace Freemantle
    Individual · since 1 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£25k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£55k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£25k£55k£2,270£37k——0
Current ratio1.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,298 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.57
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,450
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEWTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.