Active15873782Private limited companyLondon

STARMAZE LTD

Significant control: Barry Michael Howard Shaw (50–75%), Mark Andrew Pears (25–50%) and 5 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Starmaze Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STARMAZE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15873782) incorporated on 3 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £999 and cash of £499, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

7 active · 1 other
  • Mr Barry Michael Howard Shaw
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Andrew Pears
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sir Trevor Steven Pears
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Lord Jonathan Neil Mendelsohn
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Lady Daniela Claire Pears
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Alan Pears
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nigel Rowley
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Qa Directors Limited
    legal person · since 3 August 2024 · ceased 22 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£999
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£499
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£999£499————3
Cash per employee£166Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £999 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £999 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STARMAZE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.