Active15884331Private limited companyLymm

WISE ONE EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wise One Eot Trustees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WISE ONE EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15884331) incorporated on 7 August 2024, registered in Lymm. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1.73m, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,125 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,119, upper quartile £95k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 August 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1.73m
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1.73m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1.73m—————0
31 March 2025£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,731,319 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.73m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WISE ONE EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.