Active15889419Private limited companyMilford Haven

ARBRESPONSE LTD

Significant control: Christopher Peter Chester (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arbresponse Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Environmental consulting activities (SIC 74901). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARBRESPONSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15889419) incorporated on 9 August 2024, registered in Milford Haven. Its registered activity is environmental consulting activities (SIC 74901). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £15k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 63 comparable companies in Swansea (median £11k, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Peter Chester
    Individual · since 9 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74901
Environmental consulting activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£14k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£15k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£14k£15k£9,662———1
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,471 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (environmental consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARBRESPONSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.