Active15889478Private limited companyLeamington Spa

RIVRITE LIMITED

Significant control: Michael John Bailey (50–75%), Christopher Mark Crouch (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rivrite Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rivrite Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of tools (SIC 25730). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIVRITE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15889478) incorporated on 9 August 2024, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is manufacture of tools (SIC 25730). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £200.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 652 comparable companies in the UK (median £14k, upper quartile £216k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Michael John Bailey
    Individual · since 13 June 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Mark Crouch
    Individual · since 13 June 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Sean Keeley
    Individual · since 9 August 2024 · ceased 13 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jaime Keeley
    Individual · since 9 August 2024 · ceased 13 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25730
Manufacture of tools
SIC 28240
Manufacture of power-driven hand tools
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£200
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£200——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £200 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (manufacture of tools), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIVRITE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.