Active15890333Private limited companyLondon

ROYAAL TOUCH LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Royaal Touch Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROYAAL TOUCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15890333) incorporated on 11 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £65, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 946 comparable companies in London (median £355, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 August 2026
  • Mr Luke Beer
    Individual · since 11 August 2024 · ceased 21 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£65
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£65——£1,767——2
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £65 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROYAAL TOUCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.