Active15890848Private limited companyLeeds

CC CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CC CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15890848) incorporated on 12 August 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £749 and cash of £6,991, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 682 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,725, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£749
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£6,991
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£749£6,991£7,074£13k——1
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,991Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £749 at 2025-08-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2024-08-12

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mg Acquisitions And Development Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 13 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jacob John Clempson
    Individual · since 12 August 2024 · ceased 13 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £749 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CC CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.