Active15890956Private limited companyBristol

OOSHKA BAY LTD

Significant control: Lewis William Simper (25–50%), Benjamin Leslie Reece Hunt (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ooshka Bay Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ooshka Bay Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OOSHKA BAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15890956) incorporated on 12 August 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£13k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,463 comparable companies in the UK (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Lewis William Simper
    Individual · since 12 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin Leslie Reece Hunt
    Individual · since 12 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11010
Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£13k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£13k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,547 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OOSHKA BAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.