Active15904251Private limited companyLondon

OPNY IP LTD

Significant control: Catherine Bernadette Keen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Opny IP Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Opny IP Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPNY IP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15904251) incorporated on 19 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,115 comparable companies in London (median £1,963, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Catherine Bernadette Keen
    Individual · since 19 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
SIC 85200
Primary education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPNY IP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.