Active15913466Private limited companyLondon

VOYARA LTD

Significant control: Francisco Javier Jurado Polaina (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Voyara Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other reservation service activities n.e.c. (SIC 79909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VOYARA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15913466) incorporated on 23 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other reservation service activities n.e.c. (SIC 79909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £676, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 450 comparable companies in London (median £1,436, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Francisco Javier Jurado Polaina
    Individual · since 23 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79909
Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£676
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£676——£150——0
Current ratio5.51Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £676 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.51
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £676 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other reservation service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VOYARA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.