Active15916323Private limited companyTonbridge

ATELIER ALEXANDRA LTD

Significant control: Alexandra Louise Hinton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Atelier Alexandra Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atelier Alexandra Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATELIER ALEXANDRA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15916323) incorporated on 25 August 2024, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £3,763, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£7,477).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 475 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,417, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Alexandra Louise Hinton
    Individual · since 25 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£3,763
−50%vs Aug 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2025
Net assets
£3,763
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£3,763——£9,614——1
31 August 2025£7,477——£7,626——1
Current ratio1.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,763 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-49.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,763 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,477 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATELIER ALEXANDRA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.