Active15919617Private limited companyStafford

OPALIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Owned by Lianyu Zhang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPALIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15919617) incorporated on 27 August 2024, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,311 comparable companies in Other (median £999, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lianyu Zhang
    Individual · since 27 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPALIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.