Active15920223Private limited companyNottingham

DOCTORWINDSCREEN LTD

Significant control: Mohsen Moqadami (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Doctorwindscreen Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOCTORWINDSCREEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15920223) incorporated on 27 August 2024, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£717 and cash of £37, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 588 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £2,587, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohsen Moqadami
    Individual · since 27 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£717
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£37
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£717£37————1
Cash per employee£37Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-717 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £717 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOCTORWINDSCREEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.