Active15922385Private limited companyDoncaster

GUIDESTONE CARE LTD

Significant control: Juan Carles Fite (25–50%), Emma Jade Fite (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Guidestone Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUIDESTONE CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15922385) incorporated on 28 August 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £100.

There are 119 companies in other residential care activities n.e.c. in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,955 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Juan Carles Fite
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Emma Jade Fite
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUIDESTONE CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.