Active15923889Private limited companyBournemouth

SOBO LOGISTICS LTD

Owned by Clive Mace and Estell Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOBO LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15923889) incorporated on 29 August 2024, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £900.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 524 comparable companies in Other (median £741, upper quartile £6,757).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£900
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£900——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £900 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Clive Mace
    Individual · since 29 August 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Estell Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £900 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOBO LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.