Active15924298Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

UBDS BIDCO LTD

Significant control: Ubds Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ubds Bidco Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ubds Bidco Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UBDS BIDCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15924298) incorporated on 29 August 2024, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£4,549, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,495 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £77k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ubds Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Diptesh Patel
    Individual · since 29 August 2024 · ceased 25 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£4,549
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
vs Aug 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£4,549——£3.11m——3
28 August 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,549 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 309 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,549 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UBDS BIDCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.