Active15996342Private limited companyCarnforth

EXERGONIC COACHING C.I.C.

Significant control: Shawn James Duckers (25–50%), Sarah Catherine Hester (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Exergonic Coaching C.I.C.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Exergonic Coaching C.I.C. sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXERGONIC COACHING C.I.C. is an active private limited company (company number 15996342) incorporated on 3 October 2024, registered in Carnforth. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £3,437 and cash of £7,403, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,212 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,028, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shawn James Duckers
    Individual · since 3 October 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sarah Catherine Hester
    Individual · since 3 June 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sharon Claire Smith
    Individual · since 18 October 2024 · ceased 12 November 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Anthony Derome
    Individual · since 18 October 2024 · ceased 24 February 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 277 days
Confirmation statement due
17 October 2027in 355 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£3,437
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£7,403
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£3,437£7,403————3
Cash per employee£2,468Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,437 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 October 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 355 days
  2. Next accounts duein 277 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,437 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXERGONIC COACHING C.I.C.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.