Active16020711Private limited companySwansea

SA1 SECURITY LTD

Significant control: Derek Emanuel (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sa1 Security Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SA1 SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16020711) incorporated on 16 October 2024, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 7,105 companies in private security activities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £954 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Derek Emanuel
    Individual · since 16 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 7 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£10k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£10k—£6,926——1
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 16 October 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SA1 SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.