Active - Proposal to Strike off16027048Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

ARAS TAILORING LIMITED

Significant control: Aras Salim Hajigharib (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aras Tailoring Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aras Tailoring Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARAS TAILORING LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16027048) incorporated on 18 October 2024, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,906 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aras Salim Hajigharib
    Individual · since 18 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
1 November 2026in 6 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 14190
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 October 2024; no accounts due yet
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARAS TAILORING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.