Active16037406Private limited companyLondon

PTO SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PTO SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16037406) incorporated on 23 October 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £7,449, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 15 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£7,449
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£7,449—£5,361£2,088——0
Current ratio2.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,449 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.57
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 23 October 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Majid Aziz Abbasi
    Individual · since 26 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Hamza Aman Khan
    Individual · since 23 October 2024 · ceased 26 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 15 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,449 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PTO SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.