Active16045047Private limited companyStourbridge

TPG FLAT ROOFING LTD

Owned by Louise Sylvia Webb, Thomas Paul Garrett and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TPG FLAT ROOFING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16045047) incorporated on 28 October 2024, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £47k and cash of £89k, with 8 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 469 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £11k, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£47k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£89k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£47k£89k£89k———8
27 October 2024———————
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £47,296 at 2025-12-31
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £89,285
  • Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-28; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Louise Sylvia Webb
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Paul Garrett
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alexander John Attley
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TPG FLAT ROOFING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.